top of page

Privacy Policy &
KKVK Lighting Text

BÜYÜTEÇ.png
SPARK-02_edited.png

By İdil Bilgin (“Data Controller”, “İdil Bilgin”); This Privacy Policy and KVKK Enlightenment Text (“Clarification Text”) prepared within the framework of the relevant legislation, in particular, the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and international conventions on human rights to which our country is a party, and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”, “Law”) İdil Bilgin 's personal data practices and your rights as a data owner aims to enlighten you.

By processing your personal data, obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, or making your personal data fully or partially automatic or non-automatic, provided that it is a part of any data recording system. All kinds of operations performed on data, such as classification or classification, are meant.

In accordance with KVKK, your personal data; can only be processed within the scope described here. İdil Bilgin is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system by determining the processing purposes and means of the personal data registered in the database.

In this context, the Data Controller, by taking all necessary technical and administrative measures; Within the limits stipulated by all legislation regarding the protection of personal data, in Article 4 of the KVKK;

  1. Compliance with the law and the rules of honesty,

  2. Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary,

  3. Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,

  4. Being connected, limited and restrained with the purposes of processing,

  5. It will operate in accordance with the principles of storage for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed.

Personal Data Collected

We process your personal data to be specified here for our disclosure obligation through the website. In this context, our website's "Let's Chat!" Your "Name", "Surname" and "E-mail Address" information, which you send to us by filling out the contact form on the virtual chat platform titled, is processed in our infrastructure so that we can reach you and is never shared with third parties. Visitors who do not want to contact us through this method can use our site without filling out this form and sharing the relevant information. In addition, the city or region where all users who create or do not create an account on our website are connected to the site can be viewed through the service provided by the virtual platform on which our website is designed, in order to increase the service quality. Location data in this context is matched to your anonymous user profile, which is automatically created on your behalf during your session. Our website's "Let's Chat!" All information shared via the virtual chat platform titled, is defined to the anonymous profiles created together with the previously added location data. After your session on our site ends, even if you contact them, the location data is deleted from the profiles they are assigned to and becomes anonymous under all circumstances.

Your address information, which you will be asked to specify in all purchases you can make by connecting to the intermediary site from the "Shop" section of our website, can only be viewed by us for the purpose of delivering the cargo to you. After the order reaches you, this information is completely deleted and not saved.

As stated above, personal data processed through our website; It is limited to identity data, communication data, location data and digital trace data.

​However, there are cookies on our site and your consent for cookies is obtained before your first session on our site via your device. Detailed information on this is available in our Cookie Policy.

Party Web Tools

Clicking on some links on our site directs you to our site or other sites that have no connection with us, and these sites have different privacy policies. As İdil Bilgin, we recommend that you review the privacy policies of the sites to which you are directed by these links, we are not responsible for a possible situation. As we mentioned above, the information that you will be asked to specify in all purchases you can make by connecting to the intermediary site from the "Shop" section can only be viewed by us for the purpose of delivering the cargo to you. After the order reaches you, this information is completely deleted and not saved. The card information used in the purchases cannot be viewed or recorded by us.

 

Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason

​Personal data is collected electronically. Personal data collected for legal reasons specified in the Clarification Text can be processed for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and in this Clarification Text.

Purposes

​Your personal data is processed for the purposes of carrying out the necessary operational activities and reaching you in order to ensure that our products can be offered to you.

Legal reasons

​Your personal data;

​a) It is clearly stipulated in the laws,

b) It is compulsory for the protection of the life or physical integrity of the person or another person, who is unable to express his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not given legal validity,

c) It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the performance of the contract,

ç) It is mandatory in order to fulfill our legal obligations as a Data Controller,

d) The person concerned has been made public by himself,

e) Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,

f) Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject

may be processed for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text, without seeking your explicit consent, based on any of the terms and conditions.

Storage of Personal Data

​The said data is stored for the purposes of reaching you and security, and the personal data processed within this scope are deleted or destroyed if there is no legitimate purpose in their storage. However, data that may be required to be kept by the Data Controller as a means of proof within the scope of possible commercial disputes are kept with İdil Bilgin during the legal statute of limitations.

Transfer of Personal Data

​There is no transfer of your personal data in any way.

Your Rights as a Personal Data Owner

​As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to us through the methods specified in this Clarification Text, the request will be concluded free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. In this context, personal data owners;

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring it to be processed disappear despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws, and requesting that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  • In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

​Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK, you can forward your request to the Data Controller in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

​Your request, including the necessary information identifying your identity, address information, contact information, and explanations about your right that you request to exercise from the rights specified in Article 11 of the Law in order to exercise your stated rights; You can send it to us from our social media accounts or e-mail address specified in the "Contact" section of our website.

​In case of any change in personal data practices, the Clarification Text is updated by İdil Bilgin. The Current Clarification Text becomes effective on the date it is published on the Web Site.

İDİL BİLGİN CONTACT INFORMATION
Website: www.studiocultia.com

Email: idil@studiocultia.com

bottom of page